Valuable Steps To Acquiring Awork Permit In Canada-1926年属相�

Careers-Employment Over the years, employment opportunities continue to progress in the Maple Leaf country. According to research, more than a million jobs will be unfilled through 2021. Thus, skilled new.ers are needed to fill its widespread labour shortages and sustain its economic growth. Working in the said country, however, does not end in simply receiving a job offer from an employer. It is also important to secure a Canada work permit(a temporary visa and/or employment authorization)from the Canadian government.After the employer has obtained a positive Labour Market Opinion (LMO) from the Human Resources and Skills Development Canada (HRSDC)and also following the receipt of the job offer, prospective foreign employees are then obliged to obtain a work permit from the immigration office. Below are the procedures in acquiring a work permit in Canada.(Please take note, however, that some temporary jobs (e.g. business visitors, foreign representatives, military personnel, foreign government officers, etc.) do not need a work permit, only a temporary resident visa.) 1.Determine whether you are applying via online or paper. Online application.If you prefer to apply online, you would need 10-15 minutes to .plete the questionnaire. Each question should be answered .pletely before proceeding to the next page. The immigration will then provide available options based on your answers. There are certain programs that you can .plete through online application. If you are eligible, a checklist code (valid for 60 days) will be provided for future use. The CIC site will use the code to retrieve the list of documents that you need to submit for application. Paper Application. Before you fill out the application request, you will need a written job offer from an employer, proof that you have met the job requirements, as well as the positive Labour Market Opinion (LMO) . Some jobs would also require proofs of identity such as a valid passport, travel documents, and present immigration status in the country. 2.Pay the application fees. After the application, you would need to pay a specific amount depending on the country or region where you live. You may visit the website of the Visa office for more information on fees, including the necessary payment procedures. 3.Submit your application. You may submit your Canada work permit application once the necessary fees and documents are .pleted. Remember, that the application will be declined and returned if documents and other significant information are missing. The Maple Leaf Country Awaits You Canada is a perfect place to live your dreams. It is a rich country with great potential providing immigrants a second home. For eight consecutive years, it ranked as one of the most desirable places to live in by the United Nations based on the quality of life, political and economic stability, and personal development. Moreover, its economy continues to deliver great deals on a global scale. As a matter of fact, Canadian Minister of Finance announced that it is the only G8 country that remained an excellent financial record since 1997. Its government has stayed out of deficit and was able to build a strong credit rating and low interest rates, particularly, home buyers. One of the reasons why immigrants choose this destination among other countries is its multicultural policy that protects and preserves their culture and tradition. It allows them to explore boundless opportunities without .promising their identities. Indeed, a cultural mosaic built by a society that respects and celebrates individual differences. About the Author: 相关的主题文章: